Carruthers Shield

Carmarthen County Bowling Association

&

Llanelli & District Bowling League

SPONSORED by

WBA National Club Championship

for the

Carruthers Shield

2020 - 21 Sections

Carmarthen County Sections

Section 1

New Lodge

Gorseinon

Carmarthen

Parc William

Graig Merthyr

Section 4

Llangennech & Bryn

Pontarddulais

Kidwelly Town

Ty'rfran


Section 2

Ammanford Park

Tumble

Burry Port

Calsonic Wanderers

Ammanford Town

Section 5

Blue Anchor

Llandeilo

Dafen Welfare Crusaders

Tybie


Section 3

Havelock Park

Dafen Welfare

Parc y Dre

Cross Hands

Gowerton

Section 6

Cwmaman

Llanelli

Loughor

Brynhyfryd


FIXTURES BELOW ARE ONLY PROVISIONAL AND NOT APPROVED

Fixtures 2020

Text Results to

07849897558

so we can keep the tables up to date and submit press reports

Tables

Qualifiers


Section 1: 

Section 2: 

Section 3: 

Section 4: 

Section 5: 

Section 6: 

First Round

Sat 13th June



Second Round

Sat 4th July


Third Round

Sat 18th July



Saturday 2nd May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

New Lodge v Graig Merthyr

Carmarthen v Parc William

Ammanford Park v Ammanford Town

Calsonic Wanderers v Burry Port

Havelock Park v Gowerton

Parc y Dre v Cross Hands

Pontarddulais v Kidwelly Town

Ty'rfran v Llangennech & Bryn

Dafen Welfare Crusaders v Llandeilo

Tybie v Blue Anchor

Cwmaman v Brynhyfryd

Loughor v Llanelli

Saturday 9th May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Gorseinon v Carmarthen

Parc William v Graig Merthyr

Tumble v Burry Port

Ammanford Town v Calsonic Wanderers

Dafen Welfare v Parc y Dre

Cross Hands v Gowerton

Pontarddulais v Ty'rfran

Kidwelly Town v Llangennech & Bryn

Blue Anchor v Llandeilo

Tybie v Dafen Welfare Crusaders

Llanelli v Cwmaman

Brynhyfryd v Loughor

Saturday 16th May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Graig Merthyr v Gorseinon

Parc William v New Lodge

Calsonic Wanderers v Ammanford Park

Ammanford Town v Tumble

Cross Hands v Havelock Park

Gowerton v Dafen Welfare

Ty'rfran v Kidwelly Town

Llangennech & Bryn v Pontarddulais

Dafen Welfare Crusaders v Blue Anchor

Llandeilo v Tybie

Cwmaman v Loughor

Llanelli v Brynhyfryd

Saturday 23rd May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Graig Merthyr v Carmarthen

New Lodge v Gorseinon

Ammanford Park v Tumble

Burry Port v Ammanford Town

Havelock Park v Dafen Welfare

Gowerton v Parc y Dre

Saturday 30th May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Gorseinon v Parc William

Carmarthen v New Lodge

Tumble v Calsonic Wanderers

Burry Port v Ammanford Park

Dafen Welfare v Cross Hands

Parc y Dre v Havelock PArk

Copyright © Carmarthen County Bowling Association 2019. All Rights Reserved

Section 1


New Lodge 


Gorseinon

          

Carmarthen

                 

Parc William


Graig Merthyr

Sht


0


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0


0

Section 2


Ammanford Park


Tumble


Burry Port


Calsonic Wanderers


Ammanford Town

Sht


0


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0


0

Section 3


Havelock Park


Dafen Welfare


Parc y Dre


Cross Hands


Gowerton                

Sht


0


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0


0

Section 4


Llangennech & Bryn


Pontarddulais


Kidwelly Town


Ty'rfran

Sht


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0

Section 5


Blue Anchor


Llandeilo


Dafen W. Crusaders


Tybie

Sht


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0

Section 6


Cwmaman


Llanelli


Loughor


Brynhyfryd

Sht


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0