Comp Winners

Carmarthen County Bowling Association

&

Llanelli & District Bowling League

LEAGUE COMPETITION

WINNERS

D. J. Jones (2 Rink)

3M's Sports

Ammanford

Ammanford Park

Blue Anchor

Brynhyfryd

Carmarthen

Cross Hands

Gorseinon

Graig Merthyr

Havelock Park

Kidwelly

Llanelli

Llangennech & Bryn

Loughor

New Dock

Parc Howard

Parc William

Parc y Dre

Tybie

Ty'rfran

Wheatsheaf

1995

1972, 81, 83

2014, 15

2018

1974, 77, 79, 88, 90, 96, 2004, 10

1987, 2007

2006

1986, 2005

1998

1985, 2009, 12

1973, 75, 91, 2001, 11

1999, 2002, 06

2003, 13

1992, 93, 2017

1982

1975, 80

1978, 84

1994, 2001

2016

2000

1989

Harold Williams Under 35 Singles

M. Davies (Parc William)

Ian Davies (Kidwelly)

David McAllister (New Dock)

Graham Smith (Ty'rfran)

Mike Gravell (Kidwelly)

Stephen Davies (Parc Howard)

Stuart Morris (New Dock)

Robert Turner (Morris Motors)

Malcolm Bishop (Brynhyfryd)

Jonathan Forey (Brynhyfryd)

Eric Hughes (Loughor)

C. Harries (Tumble)

Adrian Evans (Brynhyfryd)

Peter Williams (Brynhyfryd)

Jason Thomas (Tybie)

Mike Jones (Dafen Welfare)

Matthew Partridge (Wheatsheaf)

Matthew Evans (Parc y Dre)

Richard Waters (Parc y Dre)

Stuart Turner (Parc y Dre)

David Evans (Parc y Dre)

Paul Bevan (Loughor)

Mark Watkins (Gorseinon)

Dean Pike (Calsonic Wanderers)

Matthew James (Kidwelly Town)

Leigh Moses (Havelock Park)

Sam Torlop (New Lodge)

Jordan Driscoll (Kidwelly Town)

Mark Watkins (Graig Merthyr)

1978, 81

1979

1980

1982

1983

1984, 90

1985

1986

1987

1988, 93

1989

1991

1992

1994, 97, 98, 99

1995

1996

2000

2001

2002

2003, 04, 06

2005

2007

2008, 10, 13, 15

2009

2011

2012

2014

2016

2017, 18

Champions All Singles

Vic Dameral (Llanelli Steel)

Phil Jones (Ty'rfran)

Clarence Hale (Tybie)

Malcolm Bishop (Brynhyfryd)

Elgan Jones (Carmarthen)

Barry James (Tumble)

Tyrone Bendle (Loughor)

Wyn Matthews (Graig Merthyr)

Colin Forey (Brynhyfryd)

Phil Howells (Calsonic Wanderers)

Martyn Roberts (Llanelli)

Alan McCarley (Graig Merthyr)

Colin Davies (Carmarthen)

Don Boucher (Burry Port)

Steve Thomas (Graig Merthyr)

Colin Jones (Kidwelly Town)

Rhodri Harries (Ammanford Town)

Mark Davies (Kidwelly Town)

David Kingdon (Kidwelly Town)

Sid Brice (Brynhyfryd)

Peter Williams (Carmarthen)

Lee Moses (Havelock Park)

Mark Watkins (Graig Merthyr)

David Richards Over 50 Singles

Peter Dunkley (Ty'rfran)

Mike Rees (Brynhyfryd)

Keri Thomas (Loughor)

Phil Richardson (Parc y Dre)

Phil Jones (Brynhyfryd)

Bryan Kingdon (Brynhyfryd)

Peter Jenkins (Brynhyfryd)

Howard Griffiths (Havelock Park)

Peter Dunkley (Llanelli)

Sid Bryce (Brynhyfryd)

Peter Williams (Carmarthen)

Bryan Kingdon (Kidwelly Town)

Phil Nicholas (Brynhyfryd)

Milliennium Triples

The Llanelly Mercury Cup


discontinued

Burry Port

Havelock Park

Loughor

Parc y Dre

1993

1994

1995

1996

1997

1998

1999

2000

2001

2002

2003, 11

2004

2005

2006

2007

2008

2009, 12

2010

2013

2014, 15

2016

2017

2018

2002

2003, 10

2004

2005

2006, 14, 16

2007

2008

2009

2011, 13

2012

2015

2017

2018

2000

2001

2002

2003

Copyright © Carmarthen County Bowling Association 2019. All Rights Reserved