ChAll~Singles

Carmarthen County Bowling Association

&

Llanelli & District Bowling League

SPONSORED by

HOLDER

Champions All

Singles

2019

MARK WATKINS

Graig Merthyr B.C. 

Thursday 13th June

Ben Matthews (GM) -v-

Hugh Morgan (CAR)


Ben Torlop (NL) -v-

Keith Evans (KT)


Ken Llewellyn (XH) -v-

sean Peregrine (AT)


Craig Ridley (PW) -v-

Peter Whitcombe (DW)


Les Davies (LOU) -v-

Mark Watkins (GM) (Q)


Howard Griffiths (HP) -v-

David Lloyd (DWC)


Dyfed Lewis (CWM) -v-

Rhys Evans (AP)


Franz Jancziak (PD) -v-

Phillip Nicholas (BH) (Q)


Phillip Payne (BP) -v-

Berian Davies (GOW)


Ray Hodge (TYF) -v-

Brian Rees (BA)


Robin Burden (BH) -v-

Handel Thomas (TYB)


Rob Chisholm (PYD) (Q) -v-

Richard Haime (LB)


Nigel Pike (PYD) -v-

Keith Morgan (CW)

Thursday 27th June


Hugh Morgan (CAR) -v-

Keith Evans (KT)



Sean Peregrine (AT) -v-

Peter Whitcombe (DW)



Mark Watkins (GM) (Q) -v-

Howard Griffiths (HP)



Rhys Evans (AP) -v-

Phillip Nicholas (BH) (Q)



Phillip Payne (BP) -v-

Ray Hodge (TYF)



Robin Burden (BH) -v-

Rob Chisholm (PYD) (Q)



Nigel Pike (PYD) -v-

King Jones (DILO)



Peter Dunkley (LLI) -v-

David Phillips (GOR)

Thursday 4th July



Keith Evans (KT) -v-

Peter Whitcombe (DW)







Mark Watkins (GM) (Q) -v-

Phillip Nicholas (BH)







Phillip Payne (BP) -v-

Robin Burden (BH)






Nigel Pike (PYD) -v-

Peter Dunkley (LLI)

Semi Finals

Friday 26th July


Final

Friday 2nd August


at Llanelli BC



Keith Evans (KT) -v-

Phillips Nicholas (BH)












Robin Burden (BH) -v-

Peter Dunkley (LLI)

Matches are played on the date shown on the draw at 6.00pm (unless otherwise agreed). If you cannot turn up you must arrange with your opponent to play prior to the following round.

Results to be notified by text to 07849897558 or by

e-mail to league@carmarthencountybowling.org.uk

A list of Club Abbreviations used on these pages can be found on the Competitions Home Page

Copyright © Carmarthen County Bowling Association 2019. All Rights Reserved