Carruthers Shield

WBA National Club Championship

for the

Carruthers Shield

2024 Sections

PLEASE BEAR WITH ME IF ALL RESULTS ARE NOT SHOWN. THEY HAVE BEEN UPLOADED BUT ARE MISSING ON SOME BROWSERS

Carmarthen County Sections

Section 1

Parc y Dre

Kidwelly Town

Tybie

Crusaders

Cross Hands

Pontardulais

Section 2

Ammanford Park

Llanelli

Carmarthen

Gowerton

Parc William

Blue Anchor

Section 3

Graig Merthyr

Brynhyfryd

Burry Port

Gorseinon

Ty'rfran

Ammanford Town

Text Results to

07849897558

so we can keep the tables up to date and submit press reports

Section 4

Loughor

Havelock Park

Dafen Welfare

Wanderers

New Lodge

Cwmaman

Qualifiers


Section 1: 

Section 2: 

Section 3: 

Section 4: 


First Round

Saturday 15 June




Second Round

Saturday 6 July



Third Round

Saturday 20 July



Semi Finals




Final



PLEASE NOTE

Carruthers Shield matches commence at 2.30pm unless an alternate time is agreed by opponents. Female bowlers MAY NOT play in these games

Fixtures 2024

Saturday 27th April


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Pontarddulais v Tybie

Parc y Dre v Crusaders

Kidwelly Town v Cross Hands


Blue Anchor v Carmarthen

Ammanford Park v Gowerton

Llanelli v Parc Williams


Burry Port v Ammanford Town

Ty'rfran v Graig Merthyr

Gorseinon v Brynhyfryd


Cwmaman v Dafen Welfare

Loughor v Wanderers

Havelock Park v New Lodge

Saturday 4th May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Crusaders v Tybie

Pontarddulais v Kidwelly Town

Cross Hands v Parc y Dre


Gowerton v Carmarthen

Blue Anchor v Llanelli

Parc William v Ammanford Park


Ammanford Town v Graig Merthyr

Burry Port v Gorseinon

Brynhyfryd v Ty'rfran


Dafen Welfare v Wanderers

Cwmaman v Havelock Park

New Lodge v Loughor

Saturday 11th May

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Tybie v Kidwelly Town

Cross Hands v Crusaders

Parc y Dre v Pontarddulais


Carmarthen v Llanelli

Gowerton v Parc Williams

Ammanford Park v Blue Anchor


Gorseinon v Ammanford Town

Graig Merthyr v Brynhyfryd

Ty'rfran v Burry Port


Dafen Welfare v Havelock Park

Wanderers v New Lodge

Loughor v Cwmaman

Saturday 18th May

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Tybie v Parc y Dre

Pontarddulais v Cross Hands

Crusaders v Kidwelly Town


Carmarthen v Ammanford Park

Blue Anchor v Parc Williams

Llanelli v Gowerton


Ammanford Town v Ty'rfran

Brynhyfryd v Burry Port

Gorseinon v Graig Merthyr


Loughor v Dafen Welfare

Cwmaman v New Lodge

Wanderers v Havelock Park

Saturday 25th May

Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Cross Hands v Tybie

Kidwelly Town v Parc y Dre

Crusaders v Pontarddulais


Parc William v Carmarthen

Llanelli v Ammanford Park

Gowerton v Blue Anchor


Ammanford Town v Brynhyfryd

Ty'rfran v Gorseinon

Graig Merthyr v Burry Port


New Lodge v Dafen Welfare

Havelock Park v Loughor

Wanderers v Cwmaman

Tables

Pts

0

0

0

0

0

0

Sht

0

0

0

0

0

0

Section 1

Parc y Dre

Tybie

Crusaders

Cross Hands

Kidwelly Town

Pontarddulais

Pts

0

0

0

0

0

0

Sht

0

0

0

0

0

0

Section 2

Ammanford Park

Llanelli

Carmarthen

Gowerton

Parc Williams

Blue Anchor

Section 3

Graig Merthyr

Burry Port

Gorseinon

Brynhyfryd

Ammanford Town

Ty'rfran


Sht

0

0

0

0

0

0

Pts

0

0

0

0

0

0

Section 4

Loughor

Dafen Welfare

Havelock Park

Wanderers

New Lodge

Cwmaman

Sht

0

0

0

0

0

0

Pts

0

8

0

0

0

0