Carruthers Shield

Carmarthen County Bowling Association

&

Llanelli & District Bowling League

SPONSORED by

WBA National Club Championship

for the

Carruthers Shield

2020 - 21 Sections

Carmarthen County Sections

Section 1

New Lodge

Gorseinon

Carmarthen

Parc William

Graig Merthyr

Section 2

Ammanford Park

Tumble

Burry Port

Calsonic Wanderers

Ammanford Town

Section 3

Havelock Park

Dafen Welfare

Parc y Dre

Cross Hands

Gowerton

Text Results to

07849897558

so we can keep the tables up to date and submit press reports

Section 4

Llangennech & Bryn

Pontarddulais

Kidwelly Town

Ty'rfran


Section 5

Blue Anchor

Llandeilo

Dafen Welfare Crusaders

Tybie


Fixtures 2020

Section 6

Cwmaman

Llanelli

Loughor

Brynhyfryd


Tables

Qualifiers


Section 1: 

Section 2: 

Section 3: 

Section 4: 

Section 5: 

Section 6: 

First Round

Sat 13th June



Second Round

Sat 4th July


Third Round

Sat 18th July



Saturday 2nd May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Graig Merthyr v New Lodge

Carmarthen v Parc William

Ammanford Park v Ammanford Town

Calsonic Wanderers v Burry Port

Havelock Park v Gowerton

Parc y Dre v Cross Hands

Kidwelly Town v Pontarddulais

Ty'rfran v Llangennech & Bryn

Dafen Welfare Crusaders v Llandeilo

Tybie v Blue Anchor

Cwmaman v Brynhyfryd

Loughor v Llanelli

Saturday 9th May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Gorseinon v Carmarthen

Parc William v Graig Merthyr

Tumble v Burry Port

Ammanford Town v Calsonic Wanderers

Dafen Welfare v Parc y Dre

Cross Hands v Gowerton

Pontarddulais v Ty'rfran

Kidwelly Town v Llangennech & Bryn

Blue Anchor v Llandeilo

Tybie v Dafen Welfare Crusaders

Llanelli v Cwmaman

Brynhyfryd v Loughor

Saturday 16th May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Section 4

Section 5

Section 6

Graig Merthyr v Gorseinon

New Lodge v Parc William

Calsonic Wanderers v Ammanford Park

Ammanford Town v Tumble

Cross Hands v Havelock Park

Gowerton v Dafen Welfare

Ty'rfran v Kidwelly Town

Llangennech & Bryn v Pontarddulais

Dafen Welfare Crusaders v Blue Anchor

Llandeilo v Tybie

Loughor v Cwmaman

Llanelli v Brynhyfryd

Saturday 23rd May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Parc William v Gorseinon

New Lodge v Carmarthen

Tumble v Calsonic Wanderers

Burry Port v Ammanford Park

Gowerton v Parc y Dre

Havelock Park v Dafen Welfare

Saturday 30th May


Section 1

Section 2

Section 3

Carmarthen v Graig Merthyr

Gorseinon v New Lodge

Ammanford Park v Tumble

Burry Port v Ammanford Town

Dafen Welfare v Cross Hands

Parc y Dre v Havelock Park

Copyright © Carmarthen County Bowling Association 2019-20. All Rights Reserved

Section 1


New Lodge 


Gorseinon

          

Carmarthen

                 

Parc William


Graig Merthyr

Sht


0


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0


0

Section 2


Ammanford Park


Tumble


Burry Port


Calsonic Wanderers


Ammanford Town

Sht


0


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0


0

Section 3


Havelock Park


Dafen Welfare


Parc y Dre


Cross Hands


Gowerton                

Sht


0


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0


0

Section 4


Llangennech & Bryn


Pontarddulais


Kidwelly Town


Ty'rfran

Sht


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0

Section 5


Blue Anchor


Llandeilo


Dafen W. Crusaders


Tybie

Sht


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0

Section 6


Cwmaman


Llanelli


Loughor


Brynhyfryd

Sht


0


0


0


0

Pts


0


0


0


0