Singles

Open Singles

2022

ALL CLOSING DATES WILL BE STRICTLY ADHERED TO

ALL RESULTS TO BE NOTIFIED TO THE CO-ORDINATOR BY 10PM ON EACH CLOSING DATE.

FAILURE TO DO SO WILL RESULT IN REMOVAL FROM THE COMPETITION

SECTION A

ROUND 3

Play by: 9 June

ROUND 4

Play by: 21 June

HOLDER

David Kingdon

Kidwelly Town

SECTION B

ROUND 2

Play by: 26 May

ROUND 3

Play by: 9 June


Aaron O'Sullivan (KT)

-v-

Peter Williams (CAR)




Gary Davies (LOU)

-v-

Mark Watkins (GM)




Dean Pike (PYD)

-v-

Dan Barnett (PYD)




Chaad Bowling (GM)

-v-

Brychan Lewis (KT)






-v-

Mark Watkins (GM)





Round 4

By 21 June


Round 5

By 30 June

Andrew Jones (PYD) -v-

Jordan Driscoll (GM)


Paul Griffiths (PYD) -v-

Jake Hancock (GM)


Tomos Bolton (GM) -v-

King Jones (DILO)


Owain Williams (KT) -v-

Eric Wilkins (XH)


Robin Burden (BH) -v-

Howard Tapscott (KT)


Jamie Jones (GM) -v-

Martyn Roberts (LLI)


Paul Everest (PW) -v-

Lee Bithray (AP)


Wyn Matthews (GM) -v-

Sam Torlop (NL)


-v-

Paul Griffiths (PYD)





Tomos Bolton (GM)

-v-

Owain Williams (KT)




Howard Tapscott (KT)

-v-

Martyn Roberts (LLI)




Lee Bithray (AP)

-v-

Wyn Matthews (GM)



SECTION C

ROUND 2

Play by: 26 May

ROUND 3

Play by: 9 June

Semi Finals

wk commencing 4th July

@TBA


Finals

wk commencing 18th July

@ Llanelli BC

SECTION D

ROUND 2

Play by: 26 May

ROUND 3

Play by: 9 June

Round 4

By 21 June


Round 5

By 30 June



-v-

Colin Jones (KT)



Darren Griffiths (HP)

-v-

Kelly Edwards (AP)




Anthony Pritchard PYD)

-v-

Clive Coles (CR)




Ben Matthews (GM)

-v-

Dean Bevan (LOU)

Phil Jones (BH) -v-

Scott Williams (AP)


Colin Jones (KT) -v-

Gavin Evans (LOU)


Darran Griffiths (HP) -v-

Ben Torlop (NL)


Kelly Edwards (AP) -v-

Greg Davies (HP)


Anthony Pritchard (PYD) -v-

Rob Chisholm (PYD)


Clive Coles (CR) -v-

Dan Rees (GM)


Darren Webb (CR) -v-

Ben Matthews (GM)


Dean Bevan (LOU) -v-

Martyn Henry (XH)

Tournament Co-ordinator

Sean Peregrine (AT) -v-

Jeff Howell (PW)


Ewan Bevan (LOU) -v-

Leigh Moses (HP)


Colin Davies (CAR) -v-

Peter Dunkley (LLI)


Gavin Rees (GM) -v-

Keith Evans (KT)


Kevin Royal (BP) -v-

Vaughan Williams (AP)


Dai Mannu (GM) -v-

Barry Thomas (CW)


Allan Evans (LLI) -v-

Ashley Williams (PYD)


Mark Jones (HP) -v-

Josh Jones (KT)



-v-

Ewan Bevan (LOU)



Colin Davies (CAR)

-v-

Gavin Rees (GM)



Kevin Royal (BP)

-v-

Barry Thomas (CW)




Ashley Williams (PYD)

-v-

Josh Jones (KT)

Results to be notified by text only to 07849897558 or by e-mail to competitions@carmarthencountybowling.org.uk

A list of Club Abbreviations used on these pages can be found on the Competitions Home Page